Awards

Perpetual Trophies

Peter Tucker Trophy for Club Champion Rally Crew

  • 2015 Peter Jones (Driver) Steve Fisher (Co-Driver)
  • 2016 Andrew Gleeson (Driver), Matt Monto (Co-Driver)
  • 2017 Neil Gehan (Driver) Andrea Gehan (Co-Driver)
  • 2018 Peter Schey (Driver) Kate Catford (Co-Driver)
  • 2019 Rick Powell (Driver) Jeremy Browne (Co-Driver)
  • 2021 Rob Hunt (Driver), Jeremy Browne (Co-Driver)
  • 2022 Glenn Campbell (Driver), Darran Ambrose (Co-Driver)

Gordon Mills Memorial Shield (Donated by the Mills Family)

  • 2015 Shane Alker / Damien Rollond
  • 2016 Barry Lowe / Heath Grundy
  • 2017 Stuart McLeod / Howard Ryan
  • 2018 Stuart McLeod / Rick Powell
  • 2019 Toby Mills / Robert Shaw
  • 2021 Andrew Gleeson / Carwyn Harries
  • 2022 Oscar Farnden / Mark Lacey

Clubman / Clubwoman of the Year

  • 2015 Matt Monto / Vicki Schumacher
  • 2016 Damien Rollond / Greta Nason
  • 2017 Jake Alker / Helen Lowe
  • 2018 Steve Barker / Greta Nason
  • 2019 Dave Rudham / Wendy Byrne
  • 2021 Stephen Barker / Tamara Brice
  • 2022 Peter Tann / Ellie Brice

Brian Schultz Club Competitor of the Year

  • 2015 Shane Alker
  • 2016 Barry Lowe
  • 2017 Stuart McLeod
  • 2018 Stuart McLeod
  • 2019 Toby Mills
  • 2021 Stephen Barker
  • 2022 Stephen Barker

Best Presented Car & Crew

  • 2015 Peter Jones
  • 2016 Mark & Dennis Wisbey
  • 2017 Steven Rowe
  • 2018 Molly Spalding
  • 2019 Rob Hunt
  • 2021 Carwyn Harries
  • 2022 Sandi Stuut

Awards

2023 Awards

General

Khanacross Series

Rally Sprint Series

Overall (All Events)

2022 Awards

General

President's Recognition Award: Faye Barker & Greta Nason

Bob & Greta Nason Perpetual Award: Tamara & Ellie Brice

Clubwoman of the Year: Ellie Brice

Clubman of the Year: Peter Tann

Dot Hickmore Official of the Year: Graham Olds

Brian Schultz Club Competitor of the Year: Steve Barker

Walky 500 Trophy: Daren Herring (Driver), Matthew Woods (Co-Driver)

Best Presented Car & Crew: Sandi Stuut

Peter Tucker Club Champion Rally: Glenn Campbell (Driver), Darran Ambrose (Co-Driver)

Gordon Mills Memorial Shield*: Oscar Farnden (1st Outright), Mark Lacey (2nd Outright)

Khanacross Series

Junior Over 14: Oscar Farnden

Junior Under 14: Charlie Henderson

1st in Class: Vichithra Mendis (B), Stephen Barker (D), Charlie Henderson (G), Garry Raymond (MP)

Outright: Oscar Farnden (1st), Ethan Pickstock (2nd), Robert Shaw (3rd)

Rally Sprint Series

Junior: Oscar Farnden

1st in Class: Joshua Field (B), Sandra Stuut (C), Michael Constable (D), James Crinson (E), Michael More (G), Paul Bailey (MP)

Women's Series: Sandra Stuut

Outright: Oscar Farnden (1st), Mark Lacey (2nd), Sam Bird (3rd)

Overall (All Events)

Rookie of the Year: Lachlan Atze

Most Improved: Craig Baulderstone

Outright Walky Park Co-Driver: Dianne Crinson

Overall Walky Park Junior Over 14 Series: Oscar Farnden

Overall Walky Park Women's Series: Lisi Phillips

Outright Overall Walky Park Series: Oscar Farnden

2021 Awards

General

Best Presented Car & Crew: Carwyn Harries

Walky 500 Trophy: Rob Hunt (Driver), Jeremy Browne (Co-Driver)

Brian Schultz Club Competitor of the Year: Stephen Barker

Dot Hickmore Official of the Year: Ellie Brice

Clubman of the Year: Stephen Barker

Clubwoman of the Year: Tamara Brice

Peter Tucker Club Champion Rally: Rob Hunt (Driver), Jeremy Browne (Co-Driver)

Gordon Mills Memorial Shield*: Andrew Gleeson (1st Outright), Carwyn Harries (2nd Outright)

Khanacross Series

Rally Sprint Series

Outright: Andrew Gleeson (1st), Carwyn Harries (2nd), Byron Morley (3rd)

1st in Class: Sandra Stuut (1M), Jack Povey (2), Gary Snell (2M), Stephen Barker (3), Simon Abrahams (3M), Barry Lowe (4), Tony Dorrington (4M)

Overall (All Events)

Rookie of the Year: Jack Povey

Outright Junior: Oscar Farnden

Walky Park Women's Series: Lisi Phillips

Most Improved: Stephen Barker

2020 Awards

General

No awards issued due to: COVID

Khanacross Series

Rally Sprint Series

Overall (All Events)